Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9046,155
ShkoderAlbania 6,8304,244
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2783,901
SaltaArgentina 7,7814,835
San AntonioArgentina 9,5515,935
San LuisArgentina 8,7115,413
San RafaelArgentina 8,8515,500
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0885,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1125,041
SarmientoArgentina 10,0736,259
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31910,141
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,31210,136
SalzburgAustria 6,0523,761
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5745,328
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8115,476
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7035,408
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2272,005
SaveBenin 8,0014,972
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0154,359
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6434,128
SalvadorBrazil 7,1884,467
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4695,263
SantaremBrazil 5,4863,409
SantosBrazil 8,0334,992
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7824,836
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0173,739
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5704,083
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3995,219
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3025,159
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8804,897
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8663,645
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7134,793
São PauloBrazil 7,9784,957
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7354,807
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0213,741
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8554,260
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0284,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6284,740
SobralBrazil 6,1623,829
SoureBrazil 5,5063,421
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7354,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8915,525
SurubimBrazil 6,8004,226
SadovoBulgaria 7,1814,462
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1134,420
SofiaBulgaria 7,0454,378
SiemreapCambodia 13,4958,386
Sable Island, NsCanada 801498
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0741,910
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 325202
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4442,762
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7201,690
Sarnia, OnCanada 434270
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7821,729
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,136706
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,113692
Scott, SkCanada 2,9271,819
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 644400
Shearwater, NsCanada 514320
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14188
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5242,811
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7321,076
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3222,065
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Stephenville, NfCanada 955594
Summerside, PeCanada 505314
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8511,772
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8601,777
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 785488
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0273,124
SalCape Verde 5,3723,338
SantiagoChile 8,7295,424
SewellChile 8,7935,464
ShanghaiChina 11,4617,122
ShantouChina 12,3797,693
ShenyangChina 10,2786,387
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7722,344
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7872,354
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1262,564
SibenikCroatia 6,4844,029
SplitCroatia 6,5344,060
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7653,582
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3933,351
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8581,776
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9591,838
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8861,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8501,771
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9501,833
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8591,777
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9441,829
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9151,812
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9571,838
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8691,783
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8421,766
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8401,765
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9541,836
San GabrielEcuador 4,9963,105
SalloumEgypt 7,9644,949
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1605,071
SohagEgypt 8,8035,470
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7985,467
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9222,437
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8156,721
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7373,565
StrasbourgFrance 5,6633,519
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9033,047
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6592,895
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0785,020
SchleswigGermany 5,4973,416
StuttgartGermany 5,7533,575
SamosGreece 7,6274,739
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3744,582
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5994,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6991,677
SiguiriGuinea 6,8334,246
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7962,359
SzegedHungary 6,5984,100
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3163,925
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6132,245
SagarIndia 11,7297,289
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5346,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4368,971
SemnanIran 9,4035,843
ShahroudIran 9,4095,847
ShirazIran 9,8996,151
ShannonIreland 4,4122,741
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9273,683
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6144,110
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9024,289
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0633,768
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1633,830
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7994,225
SigonellaItaly 6,8234,240
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5884,715
SagaJapan 11,0746,882
SaigoJapan 10,6866,641
SakaiJapan 10,7596,686
SakataJapan 10,2186,349
SapporoJapan 9,7436,055
SaseboJapan 11,0986,896
SendaiJapan 10,2536,371
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0666,877
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9866,827
ShinjoJapan 10,2206,351
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9136,781
ShirakawaJapan 10,3926,458
ShizuokaJapan 10,6736,633
SumotoJapan 10,8436,738
SuttsuJapan 9,8036,092
SuwaJapan 10,5706,568
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7865,460
SavannakhetLaos 13,1508,171
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1993,852
SiluteLithuania 6,1313,810
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9794,337
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4838,378
SalimaMalawi 12,2257,597
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2988,885
SibuMalaysia 14,7499,165
SanMali 7,0194,362
SegouMali 6,9124,295
SikassoMali 7,1084,417
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3728,931
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9752,470
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9406,177
SainshandMongolia 10,0196,226
SafiMorocco 5,3333,314
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4443,383
SittweMyanmar 12,5687,810
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8179,208
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1033,171
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0353,129
SaiqOman 10,7756,696
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1076,902
SurOman 10,9306,792
SialkotPakistan 10,6836,638
SibbiPakistan 10,6946,645
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0755,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7344,185
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7288,531
SandomierzPoland 6,4213,990
SniezkaPoland 6,0603,766
SuwalkiPoland 6,2843,905
SzczecinPoland 5,8513,636
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0773,155
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8172,372
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9771,850
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3998,948
Satu MareRomania 6,6724,146
SibiuRomania 6,8784,274
SulinaRomania 7,2694,517
SadrinskRussia 7,9714,953
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3063,919
SalekhardRussia 7,0784,399
SaratovRussia 7,6564,757
SejmcanRussia 7,4424,625
SelagoncyRussia 7,6394,747
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0055,596
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9275,548
SmolenskRussia 6,7294,182
SociRussia 7,9714,953
SortovalaRussia 6,2183,864
SuntarRussia 8,0815,022
SurgutRussia 7,7534,818
SverdlovskRussia 7,7974,845
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0284,368
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0661,905
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9375,554
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1038,142
SingaporeSingapore 14,8259,213
SliacSlovakia 6,3903,971
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6776,635
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4446,490
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1263,185
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2603,269
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1243,184
SevilleSpain 5,2883,286
SennarSudan 9,9836,204
ShambatSudan 9,7326,048
ShendiSudan 9,7156,037
StenseleSweden 5,4503,386
StockholmSweden 5,7433,569
StorlienSweden 5,2843,284
SundsvallSweden 5,5683,460
SantisSwitzerland 5,8443,631
SongeaTanzania 12,0687,499
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0788,127
SongkhlaThailand 14,1378,785
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3278,282
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8988,636
SurinThailand 13,3258,280
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6634,762
SokodeTogo 7,8244,862
SfaxTunisia 6,6954,160
SousseTunisia 6,6194,113
SamsunTurkey 7,9504,940
SiirtTurkey 8,5555,316
SivasTurkey 8,1135,041
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7116,034
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6732,904
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4462,763
SarataUkraine 7,2024,475
SarnyUkraine 6,6664,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5624,699
SumyUkraine 7,1384,436
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4466,491
SaltoUruguay 8,5865,335
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2592,647
Safford, AzUsa 3,6612,275
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 172107
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1681,347
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8191,130
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Salem, InUsa 1,477918
Salem, OrUsa 4,0942,544
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4122,120
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0401,889
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0251,880
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2382,634
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3742,718
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9781,850
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4082,739
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3862,726
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3702,716
Santuck, ScUsa 1,507937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,128701
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7271,073
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6781,664
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7161,688
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,477918
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9542,457
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9562,458
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3511,461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8912,418
Selma, AlUsa 2,0601,280
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 507315
Seymour, InUsa 1,477918
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,468912
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8871,794
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4801,541
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1311,324
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1241,320
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,367849
Southport, NcUsa 1,401871
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8011,119
Spencer, WvUsa 1,126700
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0031,245
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6052,240
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7061,060
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7081,061
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1321,325
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4794,026
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8771,166
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8181,129
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,452903
Stamford, CtUsa 551342
State College, PaUsa 792492
State University, MsUsa 2,1061,309
State University, NmUsa 3,4912,169
Staunton, VaUsa 1,071666
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0231,878
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8811,169
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2712,654
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0311,262
Storrs, CtUsa 399248
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3151,438
Summerville, ScUsa 1,593990
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8332,382
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0061,247
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 532330
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6696,009
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1382,571
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1332,568
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5752,843
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5123,425
SocotraYemen 11,4867,138
SenangaZambia 11,5187,157
SerenjeZambia 11,8427,359
SeshekeZambia 11,7027,272
SolweziZambia 11,4607,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -