Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9354,310
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5715,326
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3535,191
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7675,448
ViennaAustria 6,2403,878
VitebskBelarus 6,6034,103
VassourasBrazil 7,9564,944
VicosaBrazil 7,8124,854
VitoriaBrazil 7,8604,885
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2854,527
VarnaBulgaria 7,2974,534
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 685426
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9692,466
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1471,955
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0012,487
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0332,506
ValdiviaChile 9,4355,863
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4155,851
VallenarChile 8,2265,112
ValparaisoChile 8,6745,390
VanguardiaColombia 4,5542,830
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4673,397
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4573,391
VestervigDenmark 5,3313,312
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9281,819
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8131,748
VilsandiEstonia 5,9843,718
VaasaFinland 5,7433,569
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6892,293
VeravalIndia 11,6607,246
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5367,790
ValentiaIreland 4,3452,700
VeniceItaly 6,1413,816
VeronaItaly 6,0493,759
VicenzaItaly 6,0843,781
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3353,937
ViterboItaly 6,3033,917
VolterraItaly 6,1633,830
VientianeLaos 12,9758,063
VarenaLithuania 6,3653,955
VilniusLithuania 6,3723,960
VeracruzMexico 3,7512,331
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2663,272
VaernesNorway 5,2233,246
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1863,223
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7453,570
VillarricaParaguay 7,9874,963
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9864,341
VanavaraRussia 8,2815,146
VasileviciRussia 6,7814,214
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5504,070
VerhojanskRussia 7,3444,564
ViljujskRussia 7,8764,894
VitimRussia 8,3985,219
Vize IslandRussia 6,0103,735
VladivostokRussia 9,9796,201
VolgogradRussia 7,8144,856
VologdaRussia 6,7804,213
VoronezRussia 7,3174,547
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9493,697
VytegraRussia 6,5134,047
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,0948,137
ValenciaSpain 5,5793,467
ValladolidSpain 5,1453,197
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8303,001
VisbySweden 5,8413,630
VanTurkey 8,5925,339
ValleyUk 4,6792,907
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9164,297
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3052,675
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0693,150
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4431,518
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0422,512
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1621,344
Vevay, InUsa 1,425885
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,2831,419
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9681,844
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6651,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -