Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5145,291
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8315,488
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6245,359
YaoundeCameroon 9,0405,617
YokoCameroon 8,9725,575
Yarmouth, NsCanada 337209
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4072,117
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4851,544
YanjiChina 10,0556,249
YichangChina 11,5977,206
YinchuanChina 10,7266,665
YiningChina 9,7276,044
YariguiesColombia 4,2402,635
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9171,812
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8231,754
YazdIran 9,7816,078
YakushimaJapan 11,3767,069
YamagataJapan 10,2716,383
YamaguchiJapan 10,9516,805
YokkaichiJapan 10,7326,669
YokohamaJapan 10,5866,578
YonagoJapan 10,7686,691
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1797,568
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3338,286
YeMyanmar 13,2048,205
YolaNigeria 8,6925,402
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9706,817
YurimaguasPeru 5,6913,536
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8004,847
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3005,779
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,3265,795
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8552,395
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7572,956
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1671,968
York, PaUsa 798496
Youngstown/ OhUsa 959596
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0422,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -