Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7943,601
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6634,140
OranArgentina 7,6004,723
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37810,799
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,04310,591
OstendeBelgium 5,2313,251
ObidosBrazil 5,4103,362
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3544,570
Ottawa (airport)Canada 446277
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 445277
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5245,918
OdenseDenmark 5,5123,425
OtavaloEcuador 5,0443,134
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0668,120
OuluFinland 5,8083,609
OroomiehIran 8,7585,442
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2193,865
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1094,418
ObihiroJapan 9,7006,028
OfunatoJapan 10,1446,303
OitaJapan 11,0466,864
OkayamaJapan 10,8356,733
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7417,296
OmaezakiJapan 10,7186,660
OmuJapan 9,5375,926
OnahamaJapan 10,3896,456
OsakaJapan 10,7896,705
OshimaJapan 10,6676,629
OtaruJapan 9,7406,052
OwaseJapan 10,8356,733
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6003,480
OujoaMorocco 5,7443,570
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1768,809
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7859,187
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3979,568
OphirNew Zealand 15,4439,597
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5259,026
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6039,696
OcotalNicaragua 3,8192,373
OrlandNorway 5,1523,202
OsloNorway 5,3373,317
OhotskRussia 8,0204,984
OkhotskRussia 8,0204,984
OlekminskRussia 8,2575,131
OlenekRussia 7,3934,594
OmskRussia 8,3725,202
OnegaRussia 6,3863,969
OrenburgRussia 8,0475,000
OymyakonRussia 7,6264,739
OviedoSpain 4,9803,094
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4013,356
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6272,875
OdessaUkraine 7,2374,497
OvrucUkraine 6,7854,216
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,560970
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Oakland, MdUsa 998620
Oakley, IdUsa 3,5212,188
Oconto, WiUsa 1,403872
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 393244
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5601,591
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9641,221
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0152,495
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1311,325
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1381,329
Oolitic, InUsa 1,551964
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0951,302
Orono, MeUsa 7949
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,471914
Oswego, NyUsa 546340
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,604997
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6401,019
Owosso, MiUsa 1,154717
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3151,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -