Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,68010,365
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,15810,041
WilliamtownAustralia 16,19810,066
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1159,393
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77611,046
WoomeraAustralia 17,23010,707
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31610,139
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 910566
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 844524
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1472,577
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4832,786
Wiarton, OnCanada 875544
Windsor, OnCanada 1,084674
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1061,309
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6081,621
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6492,267
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1165,043
WajimaJapan 10,4646,503
WakamatsuJapan 10,3656,441
WakayamaJapan 10,8476,740
WakkanaiJapan 9,4905,897
WajirKenya 11,4297,102
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3677,064
WindhoekNamibia 11,5417,172
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5789,059
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5459,038
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,6439,099
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8079,201
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6039,075
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6699,115
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6889,128
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6039,074
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5689,052
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6699,115
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7939,193
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8869,251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5779,058
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6779,120
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6529,105
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2279,462
WintonNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6669,114
WarsawPoland 6,2883,908
WroclawPoland 6,1103,797
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4936,521
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9056,155
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1545,688
WauSudan 10,0276,231
WaddingtonUk 4,9363,067
Waco, TxUsa 2,7821,729
Wake IslandUsa 10,8556,746
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5511,585
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,589988
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7092,305
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Warren, OhUsa 998620
Warren, PaUsa 798496
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8531,151
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 897558
Washington, IaUsa 1,8371,142
Washington, InUsa 1,551964
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0981,304
Watertown, NyUsa 489304
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Watertown, WiUsa 1,532952
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,206749
Waverly, OhUsa 1,262784
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8711,163
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1861,359
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8871,173
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7441,705
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3891,484
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,058658
West Chester, PaUsa 742461
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2271,384
West Point, GaUsa 1,8541,152
West Point, NyUsa 551342
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Whitestown, InUsa 1,422883
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7161,688
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4181,503
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7022,300
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 618384
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,065662
Williamson, WvUsa 1,264786
Williamsport, PaUsa 699434
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5731,599
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 742461
Wilmington, DeUsa 751467
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,371852
Windsor, IlUsa 1,7011,057
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,219757
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9181,192
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,8602,399
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,542958
Winslow, AzUsa 3,6002,237
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,451902
Woodstock, VaUsa 978608
Wooster, OhUsa 1,077669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -