Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1876,330
ChlefAlgeria 5,9053,669
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2943,911
CeresArgentina 8,3675,199
ChamicalArgentina 8,3895,213
ChepesArgentina 8,4955,279
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0986,275
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5705,326
CórdobaArgentina 8,5065,286
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5165,292
CorrientesArgentina 8,1365,056
CairnsAustralia 15,4549,603
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,55210,286
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75511,033
CedunaAustralia 17,52210,888
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,12810,022
Cobar MoAustralia 16,58110,303
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3609,545
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9429,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,62210,951
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3037,645
CharnocksBarbados 3,6882,292
CotonouBenin 8,1275,050
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8864,901
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0745,017
CabroboBrazil 6,6954,161
CaceresBrazil 6,9024,289
CaetiteBrazil 7,1234,426
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7314,183
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4434,625
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8844,899
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9284,927
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4944,035
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4394,623
CaparaoBrazil 7,8234,861
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3784,585
CaratingaBrazil 7,7384,809
CaravelasBrazil 7,6384,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0864,403
CarolinaBrazil 6,2403,877
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0214,984
CataguasesBrazil 7,8844,899
CatalaoBrazil 7,3724,581
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6574,758
CaxiasBrazil 6,1463,819
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4645,260
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6004,101
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8834,899
ChapecoBrazil 8,2115,102
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5044,042
CipoBrazil 6,9924,345
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2743,899
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6124,730
CordeiroBrazil 7,9634,948
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9814,338
CorumbaBrazil 7,2384,497
CoximBrazil 7,2284,491
CrateusBrazil 6,2953,912
CuiabaBrazil 6,8784,274
CuritibaBrazil 8,1085,038
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2902,044
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3262,067
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0952,544
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4611,530
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7891,112
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2892,665
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4292,752
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,345836
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Chapais, QcCanada 645401
Charlo, NbCanada 434270
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 552343
Charlottetown, PeCanada 553344
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Chatham, NbCanada 415258
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4201,504
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,180733
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,042647
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2271,384
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8351,762
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0311,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 952592
Comox, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2901,423
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1061,930
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4352,135
ChicoChile 10,1856,329
ChillanChile 9,0745,639
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0995,654
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0515,003
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0786,263
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8935,526
ChangchunChina 10,0186,225
ChangduChina 11,4497,114
ChangshaChina 11,8657,373
ChengduChina 11,5767,193
ChongqingChina 11,7247,285
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1292,566
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3163,925
CamagueyCuba 2,7221,692
CasablancaCuba 2,6741,661
ChebCzech Republic 5,8893,660
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6173,491
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8211,753
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9031,804
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8801,790
CanarEcuador 5,3613,332
CairoEgypt 8,5055,285
CaenFrance 5,0973,168
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3513,325
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7842,973
CocobeachGabon 9,1135,663
CologneGermany 5,5023,419
ChiosGreece 7,5284,678
CorfuGreece 7,0224,363
ConakryGuinea 6,6464,130
CatacamasHonduras 3,6672,279
CholutecaHonduras 3,8782,410
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9018,017
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9877,449
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9877,449
ChahbaharIran 10,7376,672
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3812,722
ClonesIreland 4,4822,785
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4032,736
CorkIreland 4,4632,773
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4642,774
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2883,907
CameriItaly 5,8923,662
CampobassoItaly 6,5354,061
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2923,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3293,933
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2143,862
Cape MeleItaly 5,9463,695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6774,149
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8294,244
CerviaItaly 6,2123,860
CiampinoItaly 6,3783,963
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1063,794
Cisa PassItaly 6,0373,752
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3123,922
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0663,770
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8864,279
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8694,268
ChibaJapan 10,5546,559
ChichibuJapan 10,5476,554
ChichijimaJapan 11,3607,059
ChoshiJapan 10,5166,535
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4875,274
ChilekaMalawi 12,4017,706
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1687,561
ChitipaMalawi 11,8107,339
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6482,267
ComitanMexico 3,8062,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8447,981
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6556,000
ChoirMongolia 9,8456,118
CasablancaMorocco 5,3773,341
ChindeMozambique 12,7367,914
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2318,222
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6639,112
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3929,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1579,419
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0339,342
CondegaNicaragua 3,8442,389
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7528,546
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1276,914
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6276,604
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8046,714
ChhorPakistan 11,1786,946
ChitralPakistan 10,2406,363
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9974,969
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7164,795
CajamarcaPeru 5,8583,641
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7473,571
ChiclayoPeru 5,8413,630
ChimbotePeru 6,0803,778
CuzcoPeru 6,5124,046
CzestochowaPoland 6,2583,889
CoimbraPortugal 4,9483,075
CalafatRomania 6,9264,304
CeahlauRomania 6,9094,293
ClujRomania 6,7814,214
ConstantaRomania 7,2684,516
CraiovaRomania 6,9644,327
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3643,955
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0394,374
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6304,120
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1113,798
Cape UelenRussia 5,9243,681
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3665,820
CaraRussia 8,6585,380
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3374,559
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4944,035
ChitaRussia 9,2235,731
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2155,726
CokurdahRussia 6,8054,229
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6075,349
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4967,765
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2206,351
CaceresSpain 5,1413,195
CadizSpain 5,3073,298
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3493,324
CordobaSpain 5,3433,320
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5088,394
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2058,206
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5608,426
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8377,977
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7197,904
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4638,366
ChumphonThailand 13,7498,544
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4174,609
CorumTurkey 7,9254,925
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5795,952
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8356,112
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8142,992
CernovcyUkraine 6,8164,236
ChernigovUkraine 6,9114,294
CarrascoUruguay 8,9885,585
ColoniaUruguay 8,9205,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0741,910
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,8321,138
Cambridge, MdUsa 831516
Camden, ScUsa 1,542958
Canton, NyUsa 393244
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,180733
Caribou, MeUsa 258161
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,7531,089
Casper, WyUsa 2,9031,804
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0212,499
Chambersburg, PaUsa 843524
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,256780
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8471,148
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,598993
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,598993
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,211753
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,428888
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,037644
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6991,056
Chazy, NyUsa 236147
Chelsea, VtUsa 224139
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,420883
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7081,683
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8381,763
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,475917
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,479919
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2252,626
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,071666
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8211,753
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,377856
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,361845
Circleville, OhUsa 1,220758
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0721,288
Clark, SdUsa 2,1911,361
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1671,347
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6761,042
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9271,819
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,040646
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6431,021
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2093,858
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,253779
College Park, MdUsa 881547
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,9301,821
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9551,215
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,553965
Columbus, GaUsa 1,455904
Columbus, InUsa 1,477918
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2671,409
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,192741
Conception, MoUsa 2,1141,314
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3421,455
Conway, ArUsa 2,1691,348
Conway, ScUsa 1,444898
Cooperstown, NyUsa 458284
Corning, ArUsa 2,0291,261
Cornwall, VtUsa 263163
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0931,922
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Cortland, NyUsa 567352
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1262,564
Covington, LaUsa 2,3321,449
Covington, TnUsa 1,9571,216
Crete, NeUsa 2,2291,385
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9041,805
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0455,621
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0455,621
CaracasVenezuela 3,8482,391
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1442,575
CoroVenezuela 3,7342,321
ChipataZambia 12,0527,489
ChomaZambia 11,8697,376
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5547,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -