Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3036,402
TiranaAlbania 6,8974,286
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1194,424
TebessaAlgeria 6,4604,015
TimimounAlgeria 6,2693,896
TindoufAlgeria 5,7183,553
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4614,015
TrelewArgentina 9,8196,101
TucumanArgentina 8,0024,973
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42310,205
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,42210,205
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1099,389
TibooburraAustralia 16,72610,394
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5869,685
TshaneBotswana 12,0097,463
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8094,231
TarauacaBrazil 5,9123,674
TauaBrazil 6,3913,972
TefeBrazil 5,4043,358
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5604,698
TeresinaBrazil 6,1913,847
TiriosBrazil 4,9523,077
TorresBrazil 8,5175,292
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6073,484
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5474,690
TriunfoBrazil 6,6844,154
TucuruiBrazil 5,7793,591
TuriacuBrazil 5,7353,564
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0251,880
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3632,711
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4331,512
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2171,999
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2881,422
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,516942
Timmins, OnCanada 952591
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1542,582
Toronto, OntarioCanada 762474
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 779484
Trenton, OnCanada 605376
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7311,076
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 725450
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3195,791
TaiyuanChina 10,8256,727
TaoyuanChina 12,1437,546
TengchongChina 12,1317,539
TønderDenmark 5,4393,380
TylstrupDenmark 5,4063,359
TystofteDenmark 5,5693,460
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9611,840
TahrirEgypt 8,4145,229
TantaEgypt 8,4245,235
TallinEstonia 6,0683,771
TartuEstonia 6,2243,868
TampereFinland 5,9163,676
TurkuFinland 5,8943,662
ToulonFrance 5,8383,628
ToulouseFrance 5,4893,411
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0056,217
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0426,862
TchibanGabon 9,5295,921
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4155,229
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5413,443
TamaleGhana 7,6324,742
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1654,452
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3354,558
TimehriGuyana 4,4302,753
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8052,365
TelaHonduras 3,6452,265
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2118,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2118,209
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8549,852
TabrizIran 8,7925,463
TeheranIran 9,2805,767
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5915,339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7844,215
TarvisioItaly 6,1643,831
TermoliItaly 6,5314,058
TorinoItaly 5,8563,639
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8413,630
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6174,112
TrevicoItaly 6,6084,106
TrevisoItaly 6,1213,804
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2243,867
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8503,635
TabouIvory Coast 7,5344,682
TadotsuJapan 10,8806,761
TakadaJapan 10,4566,497
TakamatsuJapan 10,8686,753
TakayamaJapan 10,5846,577
TanegashimaJapan 11,3327,042
TatenoJapan 10,5066,529
TateyamaJapan 10,6266,603
TokushimaJapan 10,8816,761
TokyoJapan 10,5576,560
TomakomaiJapan 9,7826,079
TottoriJapan 10,7396,674
ToyamaJapan 10,5276,542
ToyookaJapan 10,7186,661
TsuJapan 10,7556,683
TsurugaJapan 10,6716,631
TsuyamaJapan 10,7906,705
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5725,326
TripoliLebanon 8,4555,254
TobrukLibya 7,8514,879
TripoliLibya 7,0154,359
TelsiaiLithuania 6,1393,815
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7168,523
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0258,715
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6568,486
ThyoloMalawi 12,4567,740
TawauMalaysia 14,4818,999
TessalitMali 6,9594,325
TimbuktuMali 6,9004,288
TombMali 6,9054,291
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1083,796
TacubayaMexico 3,9142,432
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5822,226
TarialanMongolia 9,4715,886
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5305,922
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7016,029
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0626,252
TangierMorocco 5,3843,346
TarfayaMorocco 5,3173,304
TazaMorocco 5,6213,493
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5837,819
TaungooMyanmar 12,7777,940
ThandweMyanmar 12,7827,943
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3468,915
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5729,055
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5049,634
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,8339,217
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7229,149
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6499,103
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6139,080
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7909,190
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2869,499
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2929,502
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1709,427
TahouaNiger 7,6904,779
TillaberyNiger 7,4454,626
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8006,711
TromsoNorway 5,3493,324
TrondheimNorway 5,2013,232
ThumraitOman 11,0466,864
TacnaPeru 7,0114,357
TarapotoPeru 5,7623,580
TrujilloPeru 5,9733,711
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5838,441
TorunPoland 6,1013,791
TimisoaraRomania 6,7024,165
TambovRussia 7,3324,556
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3695,822
TaraRussia 8,2105,102
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4784,647
TermezRussia 9,9146,160
TernejRussia 9,6706,009
TobolskRussia 7,9174,920
TomskRussia 8,4895,275
Tot’MaRussia 6,8524,258
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1274,429
TuapseRussia 7,8914,903
TuraRussia 7,8354,869
TurukhanskRussia 7,5514,692
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8296,108
TortosaSpain 5,5753,465
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3988,326
TokerSudan 9,8856,143
TartousSyria 8,4265,236
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1417,544
TaboraTanzania 11,4157,093
TakThailand 13,0478,108
TrangThailand 14,0848,752
TabligboTogo 8,0404,996
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8026,712
TunisTunisia 6,5244,054
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,9835,582
TireeUk 4,4472,764
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8182,994
TernopilUkraine 6,7264,179
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8405,493
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8551,153
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2213,244
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9151,190
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0431,270
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1951,364
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,195743
Taunton, MaUsa 356221
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Temple, TxUsa 2,8281,758
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4851,544
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1221,319
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,153716
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8781,167
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,177732
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4492,143
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2061,371
Towanda, PaUsa 632393
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9641,842
Tuckerton, NjUsa 698434
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7832,351
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3811,479
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9961,241
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6831,046
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5975,963
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2732,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -