Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1766,324
BustAfghanistan 10,3356,422
BatnaAlgeria 6,3063,919
BecharAlgeria 5,9263,682
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1533,823
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0213,741
BiskraAlgeria 6,3233,929
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8434,252
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9897,450
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1027,520
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1087,524
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9777,443
ByrdAntarctica 14,2428,850
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3445,806
BarilocheArgentina 9,5805,953
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9255,546
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,47410,237
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7439,783
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80010,439
BrestBelarus 6,4474,006
BrusselsBelgium 5,3433,320
Belize CityBelize 3,4962,173
BeninBenin 8,1275,050
BohiconBenin 8,0384,995
BermudaBermuda 1,478918
BageBrazil 8,6395,368
BambuiBrazil 7,6274,739
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8324,867
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5764,086
BarcelosBrazil 5,1613,207
BarraBrazil 6,7944,222
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1323,810
BarreirasBrazil 6,8354,247
BelémBrazil 5,5863,471
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6884,778
BelterraBrazil 5,5033,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5514,071
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4285,237
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0114,357
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1174,423
BrevesBrazil 5,5383,441
BurgasBulgaria 7,3174,547
BurundiBurundi 11,0006,836
BatouriCameroon 9,2145,726
Bagotville, QcCanada 378235
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8462,390
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6841,668
Banff, AbCanada 3,3952,110
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 730453
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,326824
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2182,000
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0141,251
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Bonavista, NfCanada 574357
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3622,710
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3011,430
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4891,546
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5321,574
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2522,642
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,7261,073
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0432,512
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4372,136
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5455,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4185,852
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1106,283
BeijingChina 10,5506,556
BarranquillaColombia 3,8212,374
Benito SalasColombia 4,7032,922
BogotáColombia 4,4992,796
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2083,858
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1846,329
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0916,271
BaniDominican Republic 2,9721,847
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9821,853
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9191,814
BahariyaEgypt 8,4685,262
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5645,322
BiarritzFrance 5,2893,286
BordeauxFrance 5,2813,282
BrestFrance 4,8593,019
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6646,627
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6636,626
BitamGabon 9,1755,701
BanjulGambia 6,1103,797
BerlinGermany 5,8203,617
BrockenGermany 5,6903,536
BokeGuinea 6,4454,005
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3123,922
BudapestHungary 6,4514,009
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4674,019
BangaloreIndia 12,7907,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3647,683
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3577,679
BikanerIndia 11,0876,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1059,387
BabolsarIran 9,2615,755
Bandar AbbasIran 10,3236,415
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0215,606
Bandar LengehIran 10,2986,399
BirjandIran 9,9546,186
BushehrIran 9,8456,118
BaghdadIraq 9,0825,644
BasraIraq 9,5245,918
BelmulletIreland 4,3032,674
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4692,777
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7074,168
BergamoItaly 5,9543,700
BolognaItaly 6,1273,807
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0183,740
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7484,193
BrindisiItaly 6,8194,237
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5924,718
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4414,624
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2385,740
BeirutLebanon 8,4855,273
BenghaziLibya 7,5744,706
BirzaiLithuania 6,2613,890
BitolaMacedonia 7,0224,364
BlantyreMalawi 12,4017,706
BvumbweMalawi 12,4277,722
BintuluMalaysia 14,6479,102
BamakoMali 6,8274,242
Bko-SMali 6,8404,250
BougounMali 6,9624,326
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6103,486
BaitagMongolia 9,7216,041
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3835,830
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5655,944
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8156,099
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9236,166
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8406,115
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6966,025
BulganMongolia 9,5665,945
BhamawMyanmar 12,2047,584
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4839,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1139,392
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7939,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8962,421
BilmaNiger 8,0054,975
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7744,831
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2073,236
BergenNorway 5,0383,130
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0393,131
BjornoyaNorway 5,2023,233
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2523,264
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2163,242
BadinPakistan 11,2236,974
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8896,766
BalakotPakistan 10,4476,492
BarkhanPakistan 10,7446,677
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1102,554
BascoPhilippines 12,6377,853
BialystokPoland 6,3583,951
BejaPortugal 5,1043,172
BragancaPortugal 4,9923,102
BistritaRomania 6,8144,234
BucharestRomania 7,0894,405
BajkitRussia 8,0915,028
BarabinskRussia 8,4665,261
BarnaulRussia 8,7845,459
BerezovoRussia 7,2794,523
BiserRussia 7,5844,713
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2865,771
BogdarinRussia 8,9535,563
BogucanyRussia 8,4615,258
BomnakRussia 8,7855,459
BorRussia 8,0294,989
BorzjaRussia 9,3895,834
BratskRussia 8,7275,423
BelgradeSerbia 6,7154,173
BoSierra Leone 6,9164,297
BontheSierra Leone 6,8954,285
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2943,911
BerberaSomalia 11,0716,880
BusanSouth Korea 10,9046,776
BadajozSpain 5,1363,191
BarcelonaSpain 5,6643,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1933,227
BabanusaSudan 9,7236,042
BaselSwitzerland 5,7113,549
BernSwitzerland 5,7393,566
BangkokThailand 13,4168,337
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3958,324
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0058,081
BizerteTunisia 6,4664,018
BalikesirTurkey 7,5534,693
BursaTurkey 7,5854,714
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6556,000
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4722,779
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5322,816
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5312,816
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8853,036
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9403,070
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0513,139
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2302,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 849527
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2223,245
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2223,245
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0981,304
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4521,524
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4871,545
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,224761
Bedford, MaUsa 343213
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0611,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8001,118
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3242,687
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,641
Bethlehem, NhUsa 194120
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1443,196
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9603,082
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,238769
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9801,852
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 572356
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9151,190
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0732,531
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3741,475
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,226762
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9442,451
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0301,262
Block Island, RiUsa 532330
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0241,879
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6322,257
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9511,212
Boonton, NjUsa 580360
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 304189
Bowler, WiUsa 1,491926
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,606998
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8531,151
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 496308
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1181,316
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,409876
Brockport W, NyUsa 664413
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,573978
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4651,532
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2511,399
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2382,012
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0061,247
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8952,421
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,076669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,153717
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 734456
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4801,541
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,280795
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7771,104
Burlington, VtUsa 256159
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8472,390
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8196,102
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9122,431
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8852,414
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2297,599
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -