Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,9776,200
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5594,076
HuamboAngola 10,6816,638
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61810,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,02810,582
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,04410,591
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8959,878
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4672,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6162,869
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 509316
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 510317
Hamilton, OnCanada 819509
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,157719
Harrow, OnCanada 1,090677
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4402,137
Hope, BcCanada 3,8452,390
HaikouChina 12,7877,946
HailarChina 9,4935,899
HamiChina 10,1156,285
HetanChina 10,3976,461
HavanaCuba 2,6951,674
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9201,814
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9381,826
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9251,818
HelwanEgypt 8,5205,294
HurguadaEgypt 8,8965,528
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3702,716
HelsinkiFinland 6,0263,745
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0343,750
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0076,219
HamburgGermany 5,5653,458
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5643,458
HannoverGermany 5,6003,480
HelgolandGermany 5,4133,364
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9233,681
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6834,774
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6231,630
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0945,029
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1925,090
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9502,455
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3747,689
HaifaIsrael 8,5335,302
HaboroJapan 9,5985,964
HachijojimaJapan 10,8236,725
HachinoheJapan 9,9996,214
HagiJapan 10,9256,789
HakodateJapan 9,8896,145
HamadaJapan 10,8576,746
HamamatsuJapan 10,7186,660
HikoneJapan 10,7066,653
HimejiJapan 10,7976,709
HiradoJapan 11,0806,886
HirooJapan 9,7606,065
HiroshimaJapan 10,9006,774
HitaJapan 11,0546,869
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1766,945
HunLibya 7,4694,641
HomboriMali 7,1124,420
HomalinMyanmar 12,0977,517
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0368,101
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0899,377
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2229,459
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5649,671
HororataNew Zealand 15,2039,447
HyderabadPakistan 11,1276,914
HuanucoPeru 6,1333,811
HelPoland 6,0273,745
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3315,798
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6644,762
HatangaRussia 6,9944,346
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8474,255
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3685,822
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4055,844
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3793,964
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8288,593
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6496,617
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2396,363
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6458,479
HalaibSudan 9,4995,903
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9866,205
HudeibaSudan 9,6826,016
HaparandaSweden 5,7133,550
HarnosandSweden 5,5863,471
HamaSyria 8,4635,259
HassakahSyria 8,6005,344
Hua HinThailand 13,5338,410
HakkariTurkey 8,6915,401
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9323,065
HersonUkraine 7,3274,553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8094,231
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9241,817
Hanover, NhUsa 194120
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,7581,092
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 773480
Hart, MiUsa 1,272790
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 404251
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8301,137
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6311,635
Hays, KsUsa 2,4731,537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3612,710
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3491,460
Helena, MtUsa 3,2222,002
Hemlock, NyUsa 677421
Henderson, NcUsa 1,207750
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,507937
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1491,957
Hernando, MsUsa 2,0381,266
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0001,243
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2681,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 690429
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7011,057
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,253779
Holly, CoUsa 2,7561,713
Homer, AkUsa 5,3903,350
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,525948
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7201,069
Horton, KsUsa 2,1711,349
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6311,635
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,138707
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,161722
Houma, LaUsa 2,4951,550
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7731,723
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,274792
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8311,138
Huron, SdUsa 2,2201,380
HanoiVietnam 12,6617,867
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8008,575
HarareZimbabwe 12,2687,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -