Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2066,342
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3266,417
JuninArgentina 8,8935,526
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8464,875
JacobinaBrazil 6,9164,298
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3953,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7714,208
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3774,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9014,910
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1221,940
JiuquanChina 10,5206,537
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1242,562
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8781,789
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9701,846
JoensuuFinland 6,1143,799
JokioinenFinland 5,9373,689
JyvskylFinland 5,9543,700
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8961,799
JulianehbGreenland 2,3491,459
JagdalpurIndia 12,3477,673
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6889,749
JerusalemIsrael 8,6235,358
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9392,448
JosNigeria 8,3635,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3172,682
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3292,690
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8436,738
JhelumPakistan 10,6076,591
JiwaniPakistan 10,8216,724
JuliacaPeru 6,7244,178
JakutskRussia 7,9854,962
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0625,010
JenisejskRussia 8,3955,217
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5025,905
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3015,780
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3625,818
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7176,038
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3536,434
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6477,859
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3133,302
JubaSudan 10,5296,543
JokkmokkSweden 5,5023,419
JönköpingSweden 5,6113,487
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6083,485
JendoubaTunisia 6,4424,003
JerbaTunisia 6,7584,199
JerseyUk 4,9783,094
JaltaUkraine 7,5794,710
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2321,387
Jackson, TnUsa 1,8991,180
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9101,187
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7261,073
Johnstown, PaUsa 895556
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4952,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -