Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5583,454
LuandaAngola 10,1766,324
LuenaAngola 10,9246,788
La PlataArgentina 8,9755,577
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4754,645
La RiojaArgentina 8,2775,144
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8255,484
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5996,586
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8094,853
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,00610,568
LavertonAustralia 17,03610,586
LearmonthAustralia 17,45710,848
LongreachAustralia 16,10310,007
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,10210,006
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5549,665
Low HeadAustralia 17,01910,576
LinzAustria 6,1043,793
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6972,918
LerwickUk 4,6962,918
La PazBolivia 6,8434,252
LavrasBrazil 7,7894,840
LencoisBrazil 7,0194,362
LinharesBrazil 7,7764,832
LondrinaBrazil 7,8404,872
LomBulgaria 6,9584,324
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7211,691
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,177731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Langara, BcCanada 4,4972,794
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,535954
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2202,001
London, OnCanada 917570
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6741,661
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5141,562
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1303,188
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3315,177
LanzhouChina 10,9766,821
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4957,143
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4992,796
LimonCosta Rica 4,0902,542
LarnacaCyprus 8,2815,146
LimassolCyprus 8,2585,131
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5077,151
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8616,749
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3473,323
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9591,839
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8691,783
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9541,836
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7951,737
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0853,160
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5293,436
LuxorEgypt 8,9445,558
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9262,439
Laucala BayFiji 13,1048,143
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1443,818
Le MansFrance 5,1963,229
LilleFrance 5,2723,276
LyonFrance 5,6283,497
LambarnGabon 9,2985,778
LastourvilleGabon 9,5025,904
LibrevilleGabon 9,1425,681
LeipzigGermany 5,8203,617
LindenbergGermany 5,8823,655
LamiaGreece 7,2414,500
LarissaGreece 7,1894,467
LemnosGreece 7,3484,566
LimnosGreece 7,3564,571
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2922,046
LabeGuinea 6,6034,103
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2515,127
La CeibaHonduras 3,6182,248
La MesaHonduras 3,6912,294
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6266,603
LudhianaIndia 10,9036,775
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7854,216
LatinaItaly 6,4163,987
LatronicoItaly 6,7234,178
LecceItaly 6,8594,262
LodwarKenya 10,9796,822
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7567,927
LiepajaLatvia 6,0463,757
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1603,828
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5183,429
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9454,316
LabuanMalaysia 14,3988,947
LuqaMalta 6,8964,285
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4862,166
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2852,663
LashioMyanmar 12,3607,680
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8159,206
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8719,241
LagosNigeria 8,1835,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1323,189
LillehammerNorway 5,2833,283
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7716,693
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5814,711
LimaPeru 6,3803,965
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4038,329
LisbonPortugal 4,9693,087
LeninbadRussia 9,7246,042
LevsiRussia 7,7014,785
LungiSierra Leone 6,7544,197
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2513,884
LanzaroteSpain 5,2033,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2823,283
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8693,647
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8863,658
LatakiaSyria 8,3675,200
LampangThailand 12,8998,016
LoeiThailand 13,0208,091
Lop BuriThailand 13,2998,264
LomeTogo 8,0535,005
LeemingUk 4,8343,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6972,918
London, EnglandUk 5,0133,115
London-GatwickUk 5,0313,126
LynehamUk 4,9033,047
L’VovUkraine 6,6074,106
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1074,417
LozovajaUkraine 7,3704,580
LubnyUkraine 7,1104,418
LuckUkraine 6,6404,126
LuganskUkraine 7,5534,693
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6871,048
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7591,093
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5261,570
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6151,625
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0191,254
Lake Placid, NyUsa 325202
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2882,043
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1351,327
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6711,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0831,916
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1561,340
Laramie, WyUsa 2,8991,802
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2492,019
Larned, KsUsa 2,5221,567
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8351,761
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8902,417
Laurel, MdUsa 882548
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Lawrence, MaUsa 236147
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0831,294
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0591,279
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0831,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,594991
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,422884
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8191,131
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,181734
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6012,238
Lewiston, MeUsa 11169
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0831,295
Lexington, VaUsa 1,123698
Libby, MtUsa 3,4432,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Lincoln, VaUsa 938583
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1741,351
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2041,369
Llano, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7011,678
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2512,642
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2452,638
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2642,650
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2992,050
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,207750
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,508937
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1061,309
Loup City, NeUsa 2,3731,475
Lowville, NyUsa 457284
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9881,857
Luling, TxUsa 2,9551,837
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7521,710
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,147713
LivingstoneZambia 11,8467,361
LundaziZambia 12,0047,459
LusakaZambia 11,8717,377
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8627,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -