Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2626,377
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4106,469
KhostAfghanistan 10,4126,470
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0416,240
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9597,431
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14611,276
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2043,855
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5765,329
KandiBenin 7,7964,845
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7422,325
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,058658
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,060659
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9001,181
Kingston, OnCanada 530329
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6402,883
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6152,247
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,461908
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 325202
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0386,238
KashiChina 10,0276,231
KunmingChina 12,1947,578
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9946,211
KhargaEgypt 8,8085,473
KosseirEgypt 9,0155,602
KajaaniFinland 5,9393,691
KuopioFinland 6,0153,738
KuusamoFinland 5,9093,672
KarlsruheGermany 5,6903,536
KasselGermany 5,6423,506
KonstanzGermany 5,8113,611
KumasiGhana 7,7894,840
KalamataGreece 7,3424,562
KerkiraGreece 7,0224,363
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4664,639
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6961,675
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8302,380
KankanGuinea 6,9064,291
KindiaGuinea 6,6634,140
KissidougouGuinea 6,9244,303
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1115,040
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5187,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5207,780
KeszthelyHungary 6,3853,968
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8042,364
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1917,575
KotaIndia 11,4817,134
KozhikodeIndia 12,8798,003
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9309,899
KermanIran 10,0786,263
KermanshahIran 9,1605,692
Khoram AbadIran 9,3055,783
KilkennyIreland 4,5202,809
KingstonJamaica 3,0751,911
KagoshimaJapan 11,2536,992
KanazawaJapan 10,5566,560
KaruizawaJapan 10,5256,540
KatsuuraJapan 10,5956,584
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6076,592
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5135,911
KobeJapan 10,7966,709
KochiJapan 10,9616,812
KofuJapan 10,5966,585
KumagayaJapan 10,5206,538
KumamotoJapan 11,1136,906
KumejimaJapan 11,9027,396
KureJapan 10,9166,783
KushiroJapan 9,6566,000
KutchanJapan 9,7776,075
KyotoJapan 10,7486,679
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2505,748
KitaleKenya 11,1006,897
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6525,998
KufraLibya 8,3795,207
KaunasLithuania 6,2883,908
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0913,785
KybartaiLithuania 6,2463,881
KarongaMalawi 11,8777,381
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2748,870
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3208,898
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6009,072
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3768,933
KuantanMalaysia 14,5499,041
KuchingMalaysia 14,8469,226
KayesMali 6,4233,992
KeniebaMali 6,5634,078
KidalMali 7,1184,423
KitaMali 6,6814,152
KoutiaMali 7,0444,377
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7217,284
KisinevMoldova 7,0914,406
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6826,017
KhatgalMongolia 9,3615,817
KhovdMongolia 9,5175,914
KhujirtMongolia 9,7726,072
KhutagMongolia 9,4965,901
KenitraMorocco 5,4153,365
KalewaMyanmar 12,2667,622
KathaMyanmar 12,2007,581
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7978,573
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6617,868
KengtungMyanmar 12,5687,810
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9887,450
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9167,405
KathmanduNepal 11,5547,180
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3898,942
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8459,225
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7349,156
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5709,054
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7119,141
KanoNigeria 8,1665,074
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6216,600
KarasjokNorway 5,5963,477
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9743,091
KristiansandNorway 5,2583,267
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0813,157
KhasabOman 10,4086,467
KarachiPakistan 11,1146,906
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1116,905
KhanpurPakistan 10,9096,779
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8026,713
KororPalau 13,7028,514
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4063,981
KlodzkoPoland 6,1303,809
KoszalinPoland 5,8983,665
KrakowPoland 6,3443,942
KalakanRussia 8,8645,508
KaliningradRussia 6,1183,802
KamenskoeRussia 7,0654,390
KandalaksaRussia 5,9633,706
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2453,881
KazanRussia 7,4544,632
KemRussia 6,1833,842
KerchRussia 7,6404,747
KhabarovskRussia 9,3335,800
KirenskRussia 8,5875,336
KirovRussia 7,2324,494
KljuciRussia 7,7934,842
KolpasevRussia 8,2595,133
KorfRussia 7,2544,508
KostromaRussia 6,9344,309
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4123,985
KotlasRussia 6,9114,295
KrasnodarRussia 7,8224,861
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2165,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7134,793
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6715,388
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6933,538
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7134,793
KurganRussia 8,0865,025
KurskRussia 7,1504,443
KyraRussia 9,4985,902
KigaliRwanda 10,9586,809
KoldaSenegal 6,2773,900
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7994,225
KosiceSlovakia 6,5174,050
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5787,816
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2996,400
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4738,372
KadugliSudan 9,8946,148
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4515,873
KassalaSudan 10,0326,234
KhartoumSudan 9,7396,052
KostiSudan 9,9436,179
KalmarSweden 5,7863,596
KaresuandoSweden 5,5303,437
KarlstadSweden 5,4943,414
KristianstadSweden 5,6923,537
KamishliSyria 8,5835,333
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3688,307
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6618,489
Khon KaenThailand 13,1428,167
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4828,378
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2998,264
KairouanTunisia 6,5904,095
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2775,144
KarsTurkey 8,4045,222
KastamonuTurkey 7,7914,842
KayseriTurkey 8,0995,033
KonyaTurkey 7,9734,955
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,0755,639
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8836,141
KinlossUk 4,6182,870
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2814,525
KievUkraine 6,9474,317
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4894,653
KirovogradUkraine 7,1704,456
KlepininoUkraine 7,4944,657
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2724,519
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5614,077
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2634,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,288800
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3522,083
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1281,322
Keene, NhUsa 274170
Kenton, OhUsa 1,220758
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8861,793
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5081,559
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7801,727
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7023,543
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5541,587
Kinston, NcUsa 1,303810
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1092,553
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,560969
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5223,432
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6023,481
KabompoZambia 11,3997,083
KabweZambia 11,7987,331
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7967,330
KafirondaZambia 11,6287,226
KaomaZambia 11,5377,170
KasamaZambia 11,6827,259
KasempaZambia 11,5227,160
KawambwaZambia 11,4897,139
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0687,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -