Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,2646,378
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,0673,770
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,5085,287
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9363,689
ZhengzhouChina 11,1436,925
ZhijiangChina 11,9597,431
ZagrebCroatia 6,3613,953
ZugspitzeGermany 5,9433,693
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2164,484
ZahedanIran 10,3596,437
ZanjanIran 9,0365,615
ZacatecasMexico 3,8462,390
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1476,305
ZinderNiger 8,0685,014
ZhobPakistan 10,5896,580
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1178,773
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1198,774
ZamoscPoland 6,5084,044
Zielona GoraPoland 5,9823,717
ZigalovoRussia 8,9095,536
ZiganskRussia 7,5354,682
ZyryankaRussia 7,2114,481
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4203,368
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7863,595
ZanzibarTanzania 12,0027,458
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6634,762
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3814,586
ZitomirUkraine 6,8554,260
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1824,463
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1054,415
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6582,273
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8211,132
ZambeziZambia 11,3097,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -