Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0626,252
FarahAfghanistan 10,1516,308
FormosaArgentina 8,0074,975
ForrestAustralia 17,78711,053
FrancistownBotswana 12,2317,600
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5864,093
FloraniaBrazil 6,5754,086
FlorestaBrazil 6,7394,188
FlorianoBrazil 6,3553,949
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3585,194
FormosaBrazil 7,1104,418
FortalezaBrazil 6,2533,886
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9994,971
FrancaBrazil 7,6394,747
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4991,553
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1421,952
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1121,934
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8002,361
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7422,325
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2171,999
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6942,296
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4192,125
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 280174
Fredericton, NbCanada 288179
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0871,297
FayaChad 8,5405,307
FamagustaCyprus 8,2825,147
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3903,350
FarafraEgypt 8,5025,283
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6315,985
FichtelbergGermany 5,9053,670
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6503,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0424,376
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3001,429
FaranahGuinea 6,8244,240
FalconaraItaly 6,3203,928
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1633,830
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6034,103
FonniItaly 6,2483,883
FrontoneItaly 6,2843,905
FrosinoneItaly 6,4374,000
FukauraJapan 10,0356,236
FukueJapan 11,1686,940
FukuiJapan 10,6246,602
FukuokaJapan 11,0386,859
FukushimaJapan 10,3196,412
FukuyamaJapan 10,8756,758
FushikiJapan 10,5236,539
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6345,986
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7828,564
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0258,715
FunchalMadeira 4,7112,927
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4822,164
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5633,457
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1373,192
FaroPortugal 5,1523,201
FerganaRussia 9,7846,080
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7544,197
FalunSweden 5,5623,456
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1003,169
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6084,728
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0403,132
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2791,416
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8371,142
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0731,288
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8321,138
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2771,415
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7681,099
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2511,399
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,349838
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9711,225
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8811,169
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5212,188
Findlay, OhUsa 1,192741
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6622,275
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,122697
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,468912
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8811,791
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7941,736
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2871,421
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2121,374
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3201,442
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,311815
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Framingham, MaUsa 322200
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,468912
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5441,581
Franklin, PaUsa 926575
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 972604
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2102,616
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1741,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -