Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5145,291
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3155,167
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7065,410
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7446,676
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7254,800
RosarioArgentina 8,7145,415
RichmondAustralia 16,33010,147
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6499,725
RecifeBrazil 6,8624,264
RemansoBrazil 6,6884,156
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1163,801
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0274,988
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1675,075
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2584,510
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2722,033
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6341,637
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6371,639
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Roberval, QcCanada 427266
RuoqiangChina 10,4196,475
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8782,410
RandersDenmark 5,4423,382
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9171,813
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8211,753
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9645,570
RumipambaEcuador 5,1873,223
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7755,453
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8775,516
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6355,366
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7852,974
RostockGermany 5,6623,519
RhodesGreece 7,8004,847
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9482,453
ReykhólarIceland 3,6482,267
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6272,254
RamsarIran 9,1375,678
RashtIran 9,0445,620
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5942,855
RadicofaniItaly 6,2553,887
Resia PassItaly 5,9493,697
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2453,881
RivoltoItaly 6,1603,828
Rolle PassItaly 6,0583,764
RomeItaly 6,3633,954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3543,949
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1963,850
RumoiJapan 9,6435,992
RigaLatvia 6,1763,838
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2203,865
RodriguesMauritius 14,9109,265
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2815,768
RabatMorocco 5,4183,367
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0068,082
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3877,076
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9729,304
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1479,413
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5729,055
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5999,072
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4809,619
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6559,107
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4378,971
RivasNicaragua 4,0272,503
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9266,789
RebolyRussia 6,0963,788
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6854,776
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9666,193
RagaSudan 9,7866,081
RashadSudan 9,9266,168
RenkSudan 10,0666,255
RumbekSudan 10,2276,355
RanongThailand 13,7958,573
Roi EtThailand 13,1968,200
RizeTurkey 8,2185,107
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1674,454
RomnyUkraine 7,0794,399
RovnoUkraine 6,6844,154
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4446,490
RochaUruguay 8,9805,580
Racine, WiUsa 1,445898
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,257781
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,6151,625
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6171,626
Reading, PaUsa 709441
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2382,633
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0511,896
Redding, CaUsa 4,2252,626
Redlands, CaUsa 4,1502,579
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0782,534
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,449901
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,034643
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,034643
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,192741
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 647402
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0831,294
Rockford, IlUsa 1,565973
Rockville, InUsa 1,497930
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0361,265
Rome, GaUsa 1,7701,100
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0111,249
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1692,590
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2192,000
Royal Oak, MdUsa 831516
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8031,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -