Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0714,394
In SalahAlgeria 6,5784,088
InnsbruckAustria 5,9753,713
IbiriteBrazil 7,6934,780
IguatuBrazil 6,4804,027
IlheusBrazil 7,3464,565
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0503,759
IndaialBrazil 8,2685,138
IpameriBrazil 7,3164,546
IraiBrazil 8,2055,098
IreceBrazil 6,8694,269
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0574,386
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4743,402
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6533,513
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5094,666
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8944,905
ItapevaBrazil 7,9614,947
ItirucuBrazil 7,1624,450
ItuacuBrazil 7,1524,444
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6614,760
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1122,556
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,595991
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3712,716
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0871,297
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0112,493
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2894,529
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9665,572
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2847,012
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8081,745
IzobambaEcuador 5,1153,178
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5245,297
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9212,436
IoanninaGreece 7,0774,398
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8971,800
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8332,382
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7267,286
IranshahrIran 10,5626,563
IstranaItaly 6,1143,799
IidaJapan 10,6346,608
IizukaJapan 11,0246,850
IrakoJapan 10,7496,680
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1697,562
IrozakiJapan 10,6996,648
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1737,564
IshinomakiJapan 10,2236,352
IwamizawaJapan 9,7146,036
IzuharaJapan 10,9966,833
IrbidJordan 8,6105,350
IfraneMorocco 5,5743,464
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5899,687
IlorinNigeria 8,1325,053
InchonNorth Korea 10,6946,645
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9953,104
IslamabadPakistan 10,5146,534
IquitosPeru 5,4343,377
IloiloPhilippines 13,6938,509
IasiRomania 7,0004,350
IcaRussia 8,0424,998
IlirnejRussia 6,6204,114
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8915,525
IrkutskRussia 9,1865,708
Ivdel’Russia 7,4424,624
IbizaSpain 5,7513,574
IspartaTurkey 7,8614,885
IstanbulTurkey 7,5294,679
IzmirTurkey 7,5904,716
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6884,156
IzmailUkraine 7,1994,473
Imperial, NeUsa 2,6221,630
Independence, KsUsa 2,3431,456
Indian Lake, NyUsa 336209
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,456905
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9941,239
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8171,129
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8811,169
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,404873
Ithaca, NyUsa 594369
IsokaZambia 11,7927,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -