Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3274,553
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1443,818
DavisAntarctica 16,82510,455
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14510,033
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8879,872
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,14910,035
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,41710,202
DhakaBangladesh 12,1337,540
D’UccleBelgium 5,3433,320
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5244,675
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7454,192
DouradosBrazil 7,6334,743
DoualaCameroon 8,8875,522
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,096681
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3161,439
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6622,275
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2302,629
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,061659
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6311,635
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 470292
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7861,110
DuianChina 10,8966,771
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6994,163
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8436,738
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8291,758
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9651,842
DabaaEgypt 8,2295,114
DakhlaEgypt 8,6935,402
DijonFrance 5,5593,455
DresdenGermany 5,9183,677
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2102,616
DebrecenHungary 6,6144,110
DalatangiIceland 4,0372,509
DaltonganjIndia 11,8997,394
DarbhangaIndia 11,7337,291
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8137,341
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8137,341
DumkaIndia 11,9757,441
DwarkaIndia 11,4547,118
DezfulIran 9,4155,850
DublinIreland 4,5642,836
DecimomannuItaly 6,2753,899
DobbiacoItaly 6,0623,767
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5564,695
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6215,357
DagorettiKenya 11,4207,097
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3753,961
DedzaMalawi 12,2437,608
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1506,307
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4935,899
DaweiMyanmar 13,3378,288
De BiltNetherlands 5,3383,317
De KooyNetherlands 5,2783,280
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2743,277
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,7309,153
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1889,438
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6599,110
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4339,590
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2123,239
DalbandinPakistan 10,5926,582
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6056,590
DirPakistan 10,3066,404
DroshPakistan 10,2666,380
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1428,167
DohaQatar 10,2196,350
DorohoiRomania 6,8724,270
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6464,130
DudinkaRussia 7,1454,440
DzardzanRussia 7,3154,546
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0446,241
DakarSenegal 5,9393,690
DaruSierra Leone 6,9824,339
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1218,154
DamazinSudan 10,1836,328
DongolaSudan 9,3015,780
DamascusSyria 8,5845,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5845,334
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6605,381
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8456,118
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,0527,489
DjerbaTunisia 6,7784,212
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4545,253
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5962,856
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6552,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3194,548
DonetskUkraine 7,5124,668
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4436,489
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6641,034
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,079671
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6691,658
Danville, IlUsa 1,573977
Darlington, ScUsa 1,443897
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6492,268
David City, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Dayton, OhUsa 1,289801
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6732,283
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0871,297
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0032,488
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6491,025
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2131,997
Delaware, OhUsa 1,200746
Delphine, InUsa 1,449901
Denton, MdUsa 831516
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,8991,802
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9461,209
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5722,220
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0011,243
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,115693
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7671,098
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3402,076
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,6091,622
Dover, DeUsa 831516
Dover, TnUsa 1,8151,128
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8121,747
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,6841,047
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7221,070
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,7581,092
Durham, NhUsa 236147
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3853,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -