Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0986,897
UaupesBrazil 4,9973,105
UbatubaBrazil 8,0214,984
UberabaBrazil 7,5404,685
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0161,874
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8986,151
UpernavikGreenland 3,1721,971
UummannaqGreenland 3,0161,874
UdineItaly 6,1673,832
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6154,110
UenoJapan 10,7626,688
UnzendakeJapan 11,1326,918
UrakawaJapan 9,7916,084
UshibukaJapan 11,1966,957
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4636,502
UwajimaJapan 11,0236,850
UkmergeLithuania 6,3153,924
UtenaLithuania 6,3443,942
UlaangomMongolia 9,3325,799
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6796,014
UlgiiMongolia 9,3905,835
UliastaiMongolia 9,6225,979
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4115,848
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7506,059
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6076,591
UfaRussia 7,8104,853
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2603,890
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2455,745
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6524,755
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0715,637
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7734,209
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7324,805
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0895,027
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9224,301
Umm BeninSudan 10,0476,243
UmeňSweden 5,6403,505
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2968,262
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0418,104
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9808,066
UrfaTurkey 8,4275,237
UsakTurkey 7,7174,796
Uman’Ukraine 7,0414,375
UzgorodUkraine 6,5824,090
Uniontown, PaUsa 977607
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,145712
Urbana, IlUsa 1,573977
Urbana, OhUsa 1,249776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -