Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9336,172
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9666,193
MilianaAlgeria 5,9673,708
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5966,584
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6379,717
Malarg EArgentina 8,9515,562
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5915,960
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3055,783
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6765,392
MendozaArgentina 8,6615,382
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6565,379
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4625,259
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5659,672
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,42510,207
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
MeekatharraAustralia 17,83411,082
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,02010,577
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,01710,574
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,04210,590
Mount GambierAustralia 17,34210,777
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19510,064
MuharraqBahrain 10,0736,260
MinskBelarus 6,5524,071
MogilevBelarus 6,6814,151
MaunBotswana 11,8247,348
MacapaBrazil 5,3373,316
MacauBrazil 6,4854,030
MaceioBrazil 6,9834,339
MachadoBrazil 7,8054,850
ManausBrazil 5,4433,382
MarabaBrazil 5,9713,711
MaringaBrazil 7,8254,863
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4583,392
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2254,490
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8914,282
MonteiroBrazil 6,7394,187
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3544,570
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3953,974
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8884,280
MamfeCameroon 8,7165,417
MarouaCameroon 8,7385,430
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Maniwaki, QcCanada 489304
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0621,903
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4892,789
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2682,652
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0701,907
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Moncton, NbCanada 431268
Mont Joli, QcCanada 423263
Montreal, QuebecCanada 274170
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 298185
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7001,678
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,051653
Morden, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Muskoka, OnCanada 731454
MoundouChad 9,0275,610
MatecanaColombia 4,5032,798
MoroniComoros 12,7457,920
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2653,893
MarstalDenmark 5,5393,442
Melville HallDominica 3,3772,098
MichesDominican Republic 2,8951,799
MocaDominican Republic 2,8491,771
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8461,769
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7971,738
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9131,810
MilagroEcuador 5,3253,309
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1225,047
MinyaEgypt 8,6165,354
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8315,487
MassawaEritrea 10,2406,363
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3222,685
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7983,603
MarseilleFrance 5,7703,585
MontpellierFrance 5,6743,526
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8563,018
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0246,229
MakokouGabon 9,4035,843
MayumbaGabon 9,5455,931
MitzicGabon 9,2815,767
MkamboGabon 9,4515,873
MoandaGabon 9,6005,965
MouilaGabon 9,4515,873
MagdeburgGermany 5,7343,563
MunichGermany 5,9463,695
MünsterGermany 5,4963,416
MethoniGreece 7,3364,559
MilosGreece 7,5334,681
MitiliniGreece 7,5074,665
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5014,661
MacentaGuinea 7,0394,374
MamouGuinea 6,6964,161
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0595,629
MiskolcHungary 6,5224,053
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6727,875
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1836,949
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9757,441
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6127,837
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6419,098
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5719,054
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4999,010
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0159,330
MashhadIran 9,6596,002
Malin HeadIreland 4,4452,762
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1713,835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7614,202
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8154,235
MilanItaly 5,9383,690
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,8913,661
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2453,881
ManIvory Coast 7,2824,525
MaebashiJapan 10,5046,527
MaizuruJapan 10,7146,657
MakurazakiJapan 11,2907,015
MatsueJapan 10,7726,694
MatsumotoJapan 10,5536,558
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9516,805
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8507,363
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1156,907
MishimaJapan 10,6426,613
MitoJapan 10,4626,501
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7286,666
MiyakoJapan 10,0766,261
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1007,519
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2216,973
MiyazakiJapan 11,1906,954
MombetsuJapan 9,5495,934
MoriokaJapan 10,0966,274
MuroranJapan 9,8316,109
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9786,822
MutsuJapan 9,9306,171
Ma’AnJordan 8,7965,466
MafraqJordan 8,6505,375
MombasaKenya 11,8577,368
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0378,102
MaseruLesotho 12,8157,963
MonroviaLiberia 7,1614,450
MisratahLibya 7,1794,461
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2938,260
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2918,259
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8638,615
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4788,376
MakhangaMalawi 12,4797,754
MangochiMalawi 12,3297,661
MwmosaMalawi 12,4807,755
MzimbaMalawi 12,0067,460
MzuzuMalawi 12,0047,459
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7049,137
MersingMalaysia 14,7049,137
MiriMalaysia 14,5159,020
MaleMaldives 13,4578,363
MenakaMali 7,3784,585
MoptiMali 6,9864,341
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6097,214
MazatlanMexico 4,0812,536
MeridaMexico 3,2232,003
Mexico CityMexico 3,9142,432
MonterreyMexico 3,4552,147
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0152,495
MaantyMongolia 9,7496,058
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9166,162
MatadMongolia 9,7526,060
MurenMongolia 9,4495,872
MarrakechMorocco 5,4693,398
MeknesMorocco 5,5243,432
MideltMorocco 5,6593,516
MaputoMozambique 12,9638,055
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7947,950
MandalayMyanmar 12,4357,727
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5557,802
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5268,405
MindatMyanmar 12,4567,740
MonywaMyanmar 12,4037,707
MyeikMyanmar 13,5268,405
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0877,511
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4283,373
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5499,663
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7619,173
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0389,345
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0099,326
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0179,331
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1499,414
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9672,465
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9862,477
MagariaNiger 8,1225,047
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3465,186
MaradiNiger 7,9434,936
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5395,306
MakurdiNigeria 8,5005,282
MinnaNigeria 8,1965,093
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9886,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2723,276
MajisOman 10,5906,581
MasirahOman 11,0686,878
Muscat  Oman 10,7656,689
MultanPakistan 10,7886,704
MurreePakistan 10,4956,522
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3948,945
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5134,668
MoyobambaPeru 5,7173,552
MactanPhilippines 13,7058,517
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2988,263
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8633,022
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6676,007
MagadanRussia 7,8094,853
MahackalaRussia 8,4415,245
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2353,874
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2343,874
MarkovoRussia 6,7464,192
MinusinskRussia 8,9025,532
MogocaRussia 8,9965,590
MoscowRussia 6,9274,305
MurmanskRussia 5,8873,658
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5175,914
MatamSenegal 6,1913,847
MogadishuSomalia 11,7997,332
MadridSpain 5,2963,291
Madrid (b)Spain 5,2903,287
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9013,667
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4373,379
MelillaSpain 5,6363,503
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6513,512
MalakalSudan 10,1576,312
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8838,006
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7243,557
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7627,931
Mae SariangThailand 12,8858,007
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0578,114
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1528,173
MalatyaTurkey 8,2825,146
MersinTurkey 8,1965,093
MuglaTurkey 7,7584,821
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8162,993
ManstonUk 5,1253,185
MeloUruguay 8,7485,436
MercedesUruguay 8,7845,459
MontevideoUruguay 8,9875,585
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8031,120
Madison, FlUsa 1,9241,195
Madison, InUsa 1,405873
Madison, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,555966
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3161,439
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,400870
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8711,163
Marengo, IlUsa 1,565972
Marion, InUsa 1,372853
Marion, NcUsa 1,422884
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,369851
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5101,560
Martinsburg, WvUsa 938583
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,140708
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,6922,295
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,7181,067
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6861,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3991,491
Medford, WiUsa 1,593990
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2681,409
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0221,257
Mena, ArUsa 2,3151,438
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1431,332
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7241,693
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9291,199
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3341,450
Midland, TxUsa 3,1271,943
Milan, MnUsa 2,0351,265
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0811,293
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7651,718
Milford, DeUsa 784487
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Millen, GaUsa 1,7011,057
Millport, OhUsa 998620
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 322200
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,447899
Minden, NeUsa 2,3871,483
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8211,132
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6101,001
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3692,094
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2491,397
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,7041,059
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7591,093
Monroe, NcUsa 1,429888
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0351,265
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9981,242
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2272,005
Moorestown, NjUsa 690429
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,261783
Morganton, NcUsa 1,422884
Moro, OrUsa 3,9412,449
Morris, MnUsa 2,0201,256
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6471,023
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,280795
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,062660
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8011,119
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,193741
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13182
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,7581,092
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7151,066
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,312815
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3691,472
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8362,384
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8322,382
MaracayVenezuela 3,8712,405
MaturinVenezuela 3,9742,469
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9132,432
MeridaVenezuela 4,0492,516
MagoyeZambia 11,8487,362
MansaZambia 11,5717,190
MbalaZambia 11,5927,203
MfuweZambia 11,9797,444
MisamfuZambia 11,6827,259
MonguZambia 11,4447,111
MpikaZambia 11,8357,355
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0587,493
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8647,373
MumbwaZambia 11,7447,298
MwinilungaZambia 11,2747,006
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4077,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -