Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3253,931
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0173,739
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0183,740
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3483,945
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9245,546
AzulArgentina 9,1485,684
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,35910,787
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72011,633
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,82010,452
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88310,492
AmberleyAustralia 15,7929,813
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6565,379
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9055,534
AimoresBrazil 7,7464,813
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1124,420
AltamiraBrazil 5,6433,507
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9523,699
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9994,971
ApodiBrazil 6,4804,027
AracajuBrazil 7,0434,377
AracuaiBrazil 7,4374,621
AragarcasBrazil 7,0064,354
AraxaBrazil 7,5504,692
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7914,220
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4332,755
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,148713
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1782,597
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,528950
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6901,050
AbecheChad 8,9905,586
AntofagastaChile 7,6124,730
AricaChile 7,0444,378
AltaiChina 9,4845,894
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9703,088
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8993,044
AraucaColombia 4,2192,622
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8181,751
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8691,783
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3215,171
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5965,342
AswanEgypt 9,0885,647
AsyutEgypt 8,7175,417
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9642,464
AsmaraEritrea 10,2296,356
AssabEritrea 10,6856,640
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7406,674
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1073,795
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1845,707
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,21510,698
AccraGhana 7,9894,964
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3354,558
AthensGreece 7,3904,592
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4114,605
AasiaatGreenland 2,8121,747
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0071,869
AputiteqGreenland 3,3342,072
AkureyriIceland 3,8382,385
AgraIndia 11,3617,060
AhmedabadIndia 11,5527,178
AkolaIndia 11,9827,446
AllahabadIndia 11,6737,254
AmritsarIndia 10,7846,701
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0939,379
AbadanIran 9,5705,947
ArakIran 9,3375,802
AlbengaItaly 5,9383,690
AlgheroItaly 6,1483,821
AmendolaItaly 6,6094,107
AnconaItaly 6,3313,934
ArezzoItaly 6,2273,870
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7274,802
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7724,829
AbashiriJapan 9,5545,937
AburatsuJapan 11,2296,978
AikawaJapan 10,3596,437
AjiroJapan 10,6446,614
AkitaJapan 10,1276,293
AkuneJapan 11,2096,966
AomoriJapan 9,9926,209
AsahikawaJapan 9,6405,990
AsosanJapan 11,0976,896
AmmanJordan 8,6645,384
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6726,010
AinaziLatvia 6,1423,817
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3248,280
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5368,411
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6188,462
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2658,243
AtarMauritania 5,8353,626
AgalegaMauritius 13,6588,487
AcapulcoMexico 4,1882,602
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7376,051
AltaiMongolia 9,7636,067
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8426,116
AgadirMorocco 5,4273,372
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3383,317
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4659,610
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0099,327
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6479,102
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6409,098
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6459,101
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0022,487
AgadezNiger 7,7494,815
AsuncionParaguay 7,9134,918
ArequipaPeru 6,8224,239
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8727,999
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8806,140
AradRomania 6,6804,151
AjanRussia 8,4325,240
AldanRussia 8,4075,224
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8904,903
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9354,931
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9115,538
AnadyrRussia 6,4884,032
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4374,000
ArmavirRussia 7,9354,931
AstrakhanRussia 8,1885,088
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0077,461
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7922,978
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5053,421
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6413,505
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5893,473
Abu HamedSudan 9,4795,890
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0886,269
AqiqSudan 9,9336,173
ArbaatSudan 9,7166,037
AromaSudan 9,9846,204
AtbaraSudan 9,6746,011
Abu KamalSyria 8,7815,456
AleppoSyria 8,4065,224
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4468,355
AtakpameTogo 7,9314,929
AdanaTurkey 8,2245,110
AfyonTurkey 7,7854,838
AnkaraTurkey 7,8444,874
AntalyaTurkey 7,9404,934
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,4335,862
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7092,926
AberporthUk 4,7122,928
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7372,943
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5784,709
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4164,609
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4776,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4666,504
ArtigasUruguay 8,4945,279
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0301,261
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2141,376
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0812,536
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9081,807
Ada, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Adrian, MiUsa 1,176731
Aiken, ScUsa 1,595991
Akron, OhUsa 1,034643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0881,919
Albany, GaUsa 1,8851,171
Albany, New YorkUsa 394245
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8591,155
Albion, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,2772,036
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7591,093
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2121,375
Algona, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Alice, TxUsa 3,1101,932
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 656407
Alliance, NeUsa 2,6461,645
Alma, MiUsa 1,218757
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,065662
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,3452,079
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8841,792
Amherst, MaUsa 412256
Amite, LaUsa 2,3881,484
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2553,265
Anderson, InUsa 1,422883
Anderson, ScUsa 1,566973
Angelica, NyUsa 726451
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,176731
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3852,725
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1481,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2681,410
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,502934
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6321,014
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1142,556
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1431,332
Athens, GaUsa 1,6741,040
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7641,096
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 722449
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5884,715
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6511,026
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2131,996
Aurora, IlUsa 1,486924
Austin, TxUsa 2,9131,810
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2215,730
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7696,071
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9432,450
AdenYemen 10,8676,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -