Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3813,965
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4864,030
EsquelArgentina 9,7786,076
EzeizaArgentina 8,9505,562
East SaleAustralia 16,86210,478
Esperance (po)Australia 18,41111,441
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41011,440
EssendonAustralia 17,01810,575
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9984,970
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5835,334
EspinosaBrazil 7,2114,481
Earlton, OnCanada 789490
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2452,017
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2372,011
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2402,014
Edson, AbCanada 3,4352,134
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2352,632
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6911,672
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5181,565
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9422,450
ErlianChina 10,1566,311
El CaranoColombia 4,4152,744
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7863,595
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9261,818
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9201,815
El ArishEgypt 8,5945,340
El TorEgypt 8,8085,473
ErfurtGermany 5,7533,575
EssenGermany 5,4823,406
EsfahanIran 9,5825,954
EilatIsrael 8,7895,462
EsashiJapan 9,9036,154
EldoretKenya 11,1616,935
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5815,954
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3383,317
EeldeNetherlands 5,3813,344
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1749,429
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9492,454
EnuguNigeria 8,5225,296
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1665,074
EvoraPortugal 5,0723,152
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5035,905
EkimcanRussia 8,8925,526
Elat’MaRussia 7,1884,467
ElistaRussia 7,9924,966
ErbogacenRussia 8,1975,094
EssejRussia 7,3824,587
Ed DueimSudan 9,8516,122
El FasherSudan 9,3535,812
El GeneinaSudan 9,1425,681
El ObeidSudan 9,7616,065
El ShowakSudan 10,0756,261
En NahudSudan 9,6626,004
EdirneTurkey 7,3184,548
ErzincanTurkey 8,2665,137
ErzurumTurkey 8,3435,184
EskisehirTurkey 7,7104,791
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,2635,756
EntebbeUganda 10,9796,822
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6692,902
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7002,921
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,069664
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Eastport, MeUsa 236147
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,6761,663
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3661,470
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4572,149
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,060659
Elko, NvUsa 3,7082,304
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3951,488
Elmira, NyUsa 639397
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7032,301
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 221137
Erie, PaUsa 882548
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2391,391
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1402,573
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2071,371
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3542,706
Eureka, SdUsa 2,3271,446
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3142,059
Evansville, InUsa 1,6471,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -