Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3556,435
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3286,418
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3323,935
General PicoArgentina 8,9965,590
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7495,437
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0775,019
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,61610,325
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16711,289
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,25310,721
GrazAustria 6,2563,888
GancaAzerbaijan 8,5765,329
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6545,378
GomelBelarus 6,8314,245
GrodnoBelarus 6,3773,963
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8654,266
GoianiaBrazil 7,1714,456
GoiasBrazil 7,0654,390
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6484,752
GrajauBrazil 6,1173,801
GuairaBrazil 7,8464,876
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2853,906
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5234,675
GarouaCameroon 8,7575,442
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,247775
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1321,325
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Golden, BcCanada 3,4922,170
Goose, NfCanada 1,156718
Gore Bay, OnCanada 985612
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5832,226
Greenwood, NsCanada 400248
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 679422
GanzhouChina 12,1197,531
GuangzhouChina 12,4227,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8221,754
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3343,315
GonderEthiopia 10,3486,430
GourdonFrance 5,4313,375
GrenobleFrance 5,7123,549
GeisenheimGermany 5,6123,488
GorlitzGermany 5,9893,721
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4023,357
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8912,418
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4002,734
GoaIndia 12,3627,682
GuwahatiIndia 11,8917,389
GelaItaly 6,7964,223
GenoaItaly 5,9663,708
GhediItaly 6,0073,733
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7424,190
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5284,056
GrossetoItaly 6,2163,862
GrottaglieItaly 6,7904,220
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1923,848
GuidoniaItaly 6,3773,962
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5024,662
GifuJapan 10,6786,635
GaoMali 7,1704,456
GuamMariana Islands 12,6297,848
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0742,531
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9092,429
GuaymasMexico 4,0632,525
GaluutMongolia 9,7736,073
GemertNetherlands 5,3943,352
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5059,013
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6079,077
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9549,292
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
GayaNiger 7,7794,834
GardermoenNorway 5,3463,322
GeiloNorway 5,1853,222
GdanskPoland 6,0273,745
GalatiRomania 7,1424,438
Gor’KijRussia 7,1834,464
GorznyjRussia 8,3255,173
GridinoRussia 6,1293,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5537,179
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4847,136
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6803,529
GijonSpain 4,9883,099
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6085,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0766,261
GoteborgSweden 5,4973,416
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4883,410
GothenburgSweden 5,4973,416
GunnarnSweden 5,4763,403
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6823,531
GabesTunisia 6,7074,168
GafsaTunisia 6,5774,087
GiresunTurkey 8,1025,035
GoztepeTurkey 7,5384,684
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,2445,744
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,2925,774
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6122,866
GajvoronUkraine 7,0484,380
GeniceskUkraine 7,4914,655
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0411,268
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4523,388
Galva, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7941,736
Glenville, WvUsa 1,120696
Gloversville, NyUsa 409254
Golconda, NvUsa 3,7942,358
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,265786
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6661,657
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4651,532
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0821,294
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5441,581
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3351,451
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2151,998
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,262785
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,2112,617
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2591,404
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1561,961
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,428888
Greenfield, InUsa 1,422883
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0411,268
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,296806
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,606998
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2411,393
Greenville, OhUsa 1,347837
Greenville, PaUsa 926575
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5951,612
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,528950
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,587986
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7961,116
Groton, CtUsa 474294
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9943,103
GuanareVenezuela 4,0012,486
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2002,610
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8972,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -