Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9657,435
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4788,376
ParanaArgentina 8,5925,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4065,224
PehuajoArgentina 9,0295,611
PergaminoArgentina 8,8245,483
PigeArgentina 9,2165,727
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5475,311
PosadasArgentina 8,1725,078
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0424,997
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6535,377
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0285,610
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47211,479
Port HedlandAustralia 17,16410,666
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7372,322
ParakouBenin 7,9104,915
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9134,296
ParacatuBrazil 7,3034,538
ParanaBrazil 6,7784,212
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1385,057
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4434,625
ParintinsBrazil 5,4573,391
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0333,749
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3385,181
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4614,636
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5764,086
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8364,248
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3774,584
PeixeBrazil 6,7024,164
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7324,183
PicosBrazil 6,4524,009
PiraiBrazil 7,9734,954
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0924,407
PompeuBrazil 7,5764,708
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6484,753
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4853,409
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1505,065
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0103,734
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5565,317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5594,076
PosseBrazil 6,9914,344
PlevenBulgaria 7,0734,395
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1684,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7068,517
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4912,169
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8401,765
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Petawawa, OnCanada 580360
Peterborough, OnCanada 668415
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6531,027
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0882,540
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 880547
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2192,622
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1791,354
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7191,690
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8392,385
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3312,691
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4851,544
ParronChile 8,8155,478
Puerto AysenChile 10,0566,249
Puerto MonttChile 9,6165,976
Punta ArenasChile 10,8986,772
PingbianChina 11,5237,160
PeralesColombia 4,5392,820
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3252,688
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1462,577
PragueCzech Republic 6,0043,731
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0031,866
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8721,785
PoloDominican Republic 2,9961,862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8081,745
PichilingueEcuador 5,2113,238
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2233,246
PuyoEcuador 5,2313,250
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4705,263
ParisFrance 5,3003,294
PerpignanFrance 5,6423,506
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,00710,569
Port-GentilGabon 9,1825,705
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4583,392
PotsdamGermany 5,8103,610
PatrasGreece 7,2394,499
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5072,179
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,4381,515
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2942,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9681,844
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5562,210
PecsHungary 6,4954,036
PambanIndia 13,2378,226
PuneIndia 12,0607,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0249,336
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0139,329
PadovaItaly 6,1153,800
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0163,738
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6634,140
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6434,128
PantelleriaItaly 6,6514,133
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0453,756
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2893,908
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2943,911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4494,007
PiacenzaItaly 5,9993,728
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1153,800
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,1993,852
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4594,014
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6734,147
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3783,963
PrizziItaly 6,6964,161
PakseLaos 13,3178,275
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3398,910
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4969,008
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5329,030
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5057,771
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7944,222
PatheinMyanmar 12,9768,064
PutaoMyanmar 11,8717,377
PyiMyanmar 12,7647,932
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3368,909
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6069,076
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7729,180
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6722,282
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6075,348
PohangNorth Korea 10,7966,709
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5396,549
PadidanPakistan 10,9706,817
PanjgurPakistan 10,7616,687
ParachinarPakistan 10,3666,442
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8916,768
PeshawarPakistan 10,4166,472
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6979,133
PilarParaguay 8,0815,021
PiscoPeru 6,5614,077
PiuraPeru 5,6813,530
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4053,980
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8648,615
PoznanPoland 6,0333,749
PrzemyslPoland 6,5384,063
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0013,108
PortalegrePortugal 5,0703,151
Porto Portugal 4,8863,036
PavelecRussia 7,1564,447
PecoraRussia 6,9484,318
PermRussia 7,5394,685
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1715,077
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3663,956
PjatigorskRussia 8,1145,042
PoronajskRussia 9,0585,629
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6894,778
Providenja BayRussia 6,1623,829
PskovRussia 6,3443,942
PodorSenegal 5,9833,718
PopradSlovakia 6,4323,997
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0008,078
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6147,838
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8113,611
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3928,322
Port SudanSudan 9,7546,061
ParamariboSuriname 4,5852,849
PiteňSweden 5,6253,495
PalmyraSyria 8,6065,348
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5936,583
PhetchabunThailand 13,1268,156
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0748,124
PhraeThailand 12,9258,032
PhuketThailand 14,0218,713
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9918,694
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3918,322
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6138,459
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9122,431
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8052,986
PoltavaUkraine 7,2234,488
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7575,442
PradoUruguay 8,9885,585
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0235,607
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6261,010
Pana, IlUsa 1,6861,048
Paoli, InUsa 1,477918
Paris, IlUsa 1,573977
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9411,206
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2951,426
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9771,850
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5721,599
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3881,484
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7582,335
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2021,368
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6711,038
Perry, OkUsa 2,4781,540
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 713443
Philo, OhUsa 1,128701
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7922,357
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3871,483
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2221,381
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0811,293
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 971603
Plainfield, NjUsa 551342
Plymouth, MaUsa 349217
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0291,261
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3782,099
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,604997
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0111,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9902,479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6831,667
Port Jervis, NyUsa 602374
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9902,479
Portage, WiUsa 1,508937
Portland, MaineUsa 15295
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0392,510
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6991,056
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3091,435
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5462,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 924574
Princeton, InUsa 1,6841,046
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 381237
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9381,826
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3882,727
PetaukeZambia 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -