Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1786,325
NeuquenArgentina 9,3375,802
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9935,588
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8269,834
Nowra RanAustralia 16,42710,208
NuriootpaAustralia 17,29210,746
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3181,440
NatitingouBenin 7,7384,809
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9834,961
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9255,546
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8375,491
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,409875
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0232,500
Natashquan, QcCanada 842523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 914568
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0552,520
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8881,795
North Bay, OnCanada 747464
N’DjamenaChad 8,6705,387
NanchangChina 11,8097,338
NanjingChina 11,4077,088
NanningChina 12,4927,763
NicosiaCyprus 8,2385,119
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6323,500
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8501,771
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
NegeleEthiopia 11,0966,895
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1538,173
NandiFiji 13,1538,173
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8353,626
NancyFrance 5,5643,457
NantesFrance 5,1083,174
NiceFrance 5,8973,665
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7623,581
NurembergGermany 5,8383,628
NurnbergGermany 5,8353,626
NaxosGreece 7,5684,703
NanortalikGreenland 2,3471,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4061,495
NordGreenland 4,4962,794
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4141,500
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1944,471
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0247,472
New DelhiIndia 11,1846,950
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5534,072
NaganoJapan 10,5036,527
NagasakiJapan 11,1426,924
NagoJapan 11,8487,362
NagoyaJapan 10,6966,647
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8967,393
NaraJapan 10,7786,698
NazeJapan 11,6197,220
NemuroJapan 9,5815,954
NiigataJapan 10,3466,429
NikkoJapan 10,4556,497
NobeokaJapan 11,1156,907
NairobiKenya 11,4197,096
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6535,998
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8266,106
NidaLithuania 6,1103,797
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2658,243
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8308,594
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0387,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1367,541
NaraMali 6,6884,156
NioroMali 6,5224,053
NemaMauritania 6,5784,088
NouakchottMauritania 5,7933,600
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3478,915
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,6309,092
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0039,323
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7919,191
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9992,485
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3575,193
NiameyNiger 7,5554,695
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3383,317
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5503,449
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9513,076
NawabshahPakistan 11,0396,860
NokkundiPakistan 10,5166,535
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3534,569
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3068,268
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6194,113
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2655,758
NikolaevRussia 7,2634,513
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7175,417
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6964,783
NizneangarskRussia 8,8085,473
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8615,506
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2974,535
NovgorodRussia 6,4414,003
NovosibirskRussia 8,6035,346
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5428,415
No. 6Sudan 9,3265,795
NyalaSudan 9,4415,867
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0558,112
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1958,200
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9778,685
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8637,993
NarathiwatThailand 14,2398,848
NigdeTurkey 8,1085,039
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1005,655
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3654,577
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,211753
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,211753
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6981,055
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3791,479
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1911,362
New Bedford, MaUsa 343213
New Brunswick, NjUsa 620385
New Castlen, PaUsa 926575
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7921,113
New London, WiUsa 1,480919
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4151,501
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4331,512
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9001,181
New YorkUsa 551342
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 574356
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 568353
Newark, NjUsa 586364
Newberry, MiUsa 1,250777
Newberry, ScUsa 1,595991
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4201,504
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8541,152
Newport, TnUsa 1,483922
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8323,624
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,040646
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2271,384
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2452,638
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3501,460
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5151,563
Norton, KsUsa 2,5061,557
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,104686
NdolaZambia 11,7017,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -