Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Me with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9466,180
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,6325,364
QubaAzerbaijan 8,6345,365
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3633,954
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5222,189
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 226140
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8402,386
QuinteroChile 8,6805,394
QingdaoChina 10,9416,799
QiqiharChina 9,6535,998
QuitoEcuador 5,0913,164
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5039,634
QuettaPakistan 10,5806,574
Quanah, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Quang TriVietnam 13,1458,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -